19.07.2017
Name | Location |
---|---|
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Strategic Directions Steering Committee, NSW Police Force | Dubbo—February |
Aboriginal Coordination Team, NSW Police Force | Sydney—April |
Aboriginal Employment Programs Unit, NSW Police Force | Teleconference—March |
Aboriginal Family Violence Prevention Service | Melbourne—April |
Aboriginal Interpreter Service | Darwin—March |
Aboriginal Legal Service (NSW/ACT) | Sydney—March |
Aboriginal Legal Service of WA | Perth—March |
Associate Professor Thalia Anthony, Faculty of Law, UTS | Sydney—March |
Zachary Armytage, Community Legal Centres NSW | Sydney—February |
Australians for Native Title and Reconciliation | Brisbane—March |
Justice Robert Benjamin, Family Court of Australia | Sydney—April |
Dr Harry Blagg, Faculty of Law, University of Western Australia | Perth—March |
Hon. A/Judge Jennifer Boland AM | Sydney—June |
Brisbane Murri Elders Community Justice Group | Brisbane —March |
Josephine Cashman, Riverview Global Partners | Sydney—March |
Russel Cavanagh, Mid North Coast Community Legal Centre and Legal Aid | Sydney—February |
Central Australia Women’s Legal Service | Alice Springs—March |
Central Australian Aboriginal Legal Aid Service | Alice Springs—March |
Central Land Council | Alice Springs—March |
Criminal Law Consultation Group, Legal Aid NSW | Sydney—May |
Danila Dilba Health Service | Darwin—March |
Department of the Attorney General WA | Perth—March |
Developmental Disability WA | Teleconference—April |
Judge Roger Dive, Senior Judge, Drug Court of NSW | Sydney—March |
Drug and Alcohol Services Association NT | Alice Springs—March |
Peter Dwyer, Justice Health & Forensic Mental Health Network, Department of Health NSW | Sydney—April |
Magistrate David Fanning, Neighbourhood Justice Centre, Magistrates’ Court of Victoria, Cameron Wallace, Kylie Smith | Melbourne—April |
First Nations Deaths in Custody Watch Committee | Perth—March |
The Hon Robert French AC | Perth—March |
Superintendent Luke Freudenstein APM, Local Area Commander, Redfern Local Area Command | Sydney—June |
Carol Garlett, Cultural Advisor, Strategic Capability and Review Division, Department of Corrective Services WA | Teleconference—April |
Sean Gordon, CEO, Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council | Teleconference—June |
Chief Justice Michael Grant, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, and Chief Judge Dr Lowndes, NT Local Court | Darwin—March |
Judge Paul Grant, County Koori Court of Victoria and Terrie Stewart | Melbourne—April |
Judge Graeme Henson, Chief Magistrate, NSW Local Court | Sydney—April |
Sarah Hopkins, Chair, Just Reinvest NSW | Sydney—March |
Indigenous Lawyers Association of Queensland | Brisbane—March |
Commissioner Andrew Jackomos, Aboriginal Children and Young People | Teleconference—May |
Judge Peter Johnstone, President, Children’s Court of NSW | Sydney—March |
Koori Caucus, Victorian Aboriginal Justice Forum | Melbourne—April |
Professor Marcia Langton, Faculty of Medicine, University of Melbourne | Melbourne—April |
Chief Magistrate Peter Lauriston and Deputy Magistrate Jelena Popovic, Magistrates’ Court of Victoria | Melbourne—April |
Law Society of NSW | Sydney—March |
Law Society of Western Australia | Perth—March |
Legal Aid NSW | Sydney—March |
Legal Aid Queensland | Brisbane— March |
Legislation Policy and Programs Branch, Justice and Community Safety Directorate ACT | Teleconference—May |
Making Justice Work Alliance | Darwin—March |
Chief Justice Wayne Martin AC, Supreme Court of Western Australia | Perth—March |
Dr Hannah McGlade, Senior Indigenous Research Fellow, Curtin University | Sydney—April |
Will McGregor, Chief Executive Officer, Bush Mob | Alice Springs—March |
Commissioner James McMahon, Corrective Services WA | Perth—March |
The Miranda Project | Sydney—February |
Charlie Mundine | Sydney—March |
Warren Mundine AO | Sydney—April |
National Land Council | Darwin—March |
Acting Police Commissioner Nicholls, NT Police | Darwin—March |
Judge Stephen Norrish, District Court of NSW | Sydney—March |
North Australian Aboriginal Family Legal Service | Darwin—March |
North Australian Aboriginal Justice Agency | Darwin—March |
NSW Bar Association | Sydney—March |
NSW Law Reform Commission | Sydney—March |
NSW Sentencing Council | Sydney—February |
NT Correctional Services | Darwin—March |
NT Criminal Lawyers Association | Alice Springs—March |
NT Department of the Attorney—General and Justice | Darwin— March |
NT Legal Aid Commission | Darwin —March |
Office of Public Prosecutions Victoria | Melbourne —April |
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions NSW | Sydney—February |
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions NT | Darwin—March |
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions Queensland | Brisbane —March |
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions for Western Australia | Perth—March |
Cheryl Orr, Lawyer | Sydney—May |
June Oscar AO, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Social Justice Commissioner, Australian Human Rights Commission | Sydney—May |
Noel Pearson, Cape York Institute for Policy and Leadership | Teleconference—May |
Judge Derek Price, Chief Judge of the District Court of NSW | Sydney—March |
Queensland Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Service | Teleconference—March |
Queensland Police | Brisbane—March |
Queensland Sentencing Advisory Council | Brisbane—March |
Commissioner Mark Rallings, Corrective Services Queensland | Brisbane—March |
Redfern Legal Service | Sydney—March |
Commissioner Jan Shuard, Corrective Services Victoria and Aboriginal Programs Unit, Department of Justice, Victoria | Melbourne—April |
Sisters Inside | Brisbane—March |
Tangentyere Council | Alice Springs—March |
Maureen Tangney , Civil Justice Strategy, NSW Department of Justice | Sydney—March |
Brendan Thomas, Deputy Secretary, NSW Department of Justice | Sydney—March |
Top End Women’s Legal Service | Darwin—March |
Shane Tremble, General Manager, Endeavour Drinks Group | Sydney—May |
University of NSW Roundtable | Sydney—March |
Victoria Police | Melbourne—April |
Victorian Aboriginal Legal Service & National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Services | Melbourne—April |
WA Bar Association | Teleconference —April |
WA Police | Perth—March |
Dr Don Weatherburn, NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research | Sydney—February |
Rick Welsh, Men’s Health Information and Resource Centre, Western Sydney University | Sydney – March, May |
Michael West, Metro Land Council and Trent Shepherd, Federal Circuit Court of Australia | Sydney—April |
Wirringa Baiya Aboriginal Womens Legal Centre | Sydney—March |
Women’s Justice Network (formerly WIPAN) | Sydney—April |
Pauline Wright, President, The Law Society of New South Wales | Sydney—March |
Judge Dina Yehia, District Court of NSW | Sydney —March |
Youth Justice, Department of Justice Queensland | Brisbane—March |