Name

Location

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Strategic Directions Steering Committee, NSW Police Force

Dubbo—February

Aboriginal Coordination Team, NSW Police Force

Sydney—April

Aboriginal Employment Programs Unit, NSW Police Force

Teleconference—March

Aboriginal Family Violence Prevention Service

Melbourne—April

Aboriginal Interpreter Service

Darwin—March

Aboriginal Legal Service (NSW/ACT)

Sydney—March

Aboriginal Legal Service of WA

Perth—March

Associate Professor Thalia Anthony, Faculty of Law, UTS

Sydney—March

Zachary Armytage, Community Legal Centres NSW

Sydney—February

Australians for Native Title and Reconciliation

Brisbane—March

Justice Robert Benjamin, Family Court of Australia

Sydney—April

Dr Harry Blagg, Faculty of Law, University of Western Australia

Perth—March

Hon. A/Judge  Jennifer Boland AM
Deputy President
Head – Occupational Division
NSW Civil and Administrative Tribunal

Sydney—June

Brisbane Murri Elders Community Justice Group

Brisbane —March

Josephine Cashman, Riverview Global Partners

Sydney—March

Russel Cavanagh, Mid North Coast Community Legal Centre and Legal Aid

Sydney—February

Central Australia Women’s Legal Service

Alice Springs—March

Central Australian Aboriginal Legal Aid Service

Alice Springs—March

Central Land Council

Alice Springs—March

Criminal Law Consultation Group, Legal Aid NSW

Sydney—May

Danila Dilba Health Service

Darwin—March

Department of the Attorney General WA

Perth—March

Developmental Disability WA

Teleconference—April

Judge Roger Dive, Senior Judge, Drug Court of NSW

Sydney—March

Drug and Alcohol Services Association NT

Alice Springs—March

Peter Dwyer, Justice Health & Forensic Mental Health Network, Department of Health NSW

Sydney—April

Magistrate David Fanning, Neighbourhood Justice Centre, Magistrates' Court of Victoria, Cameron Wallace, Kylie Smith

Melbourne—April

First Nations Deaths in Custody Watch Committee

Perth—March

The Hon Robert French AC

Perth—March

Superintendent Luke Freudenstein APM, Local Area Commander, Redfern Local Area Command

Sydney—June

Carol Garlett, Cultural Advisor, Strategic Capability and Review Division, Department of Corrective Services WA

Teleconference—April

Sean Gordon, CEO, Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council

Teleconference—June

Chief Justice Michael Grant, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, and Chief Judge Dr Lowndes, NT Local Court

Darwin—March

Judge Paul Grant, County Koori Court of Victoria and Terrie Stewart

Melbourne—April

Judge Graeme Henson, Chief Magistrate, NSW Local Court

Sydney—April

Sarah Hopkins, Chair, Just Reinvest NSW

Sydney—March

Indigenous Lawyers Association of Queensland

Brisbane—March

Commissioner Andrew Jackomos, Aboriginal Children and Young People

Teleconference—May

Judge Peter Johnstone, President, Children's Court of NSW

Sydney—March

Koori Caucus, Victorian Aboriginal Justice Forum

Melbourne—April

Professor Marcia Langton, Faculty of Medicine, University of Melbourne

Melbourne—April

Chief Magistrate Peter Lauriston and Deputy Magistrate Jelena Popovic, Magistrates’ Court of Victoria

Melbourne—April

Law Society of NSW

Sydney—March

Law Society of Western Australia

Perth—March

Legal Aid NSW

Sydney—March

Legal Aid Queensland

Brisbane— March

Legislation Policy and Programs Branch, Justice and Community Safety Directorate ACT

Teleconference—May

Making Justice Work Alliance

Darwin—March

Chief Justice Wayne Martin AC, Supreme Court of Western Australia

Perth—March

Dr Hannah McGlade, Senior Indigenous Research Fellow, Curtin University

Sydney—April

Will McGregor, Chief Executive Officer, Bush Mob

Alice Springs—March

Commissioner James McMahon, Corrective Services WA

Perth—March

The Miranda Project

Sydney—February

Charlie Mundine

Sydney—March

Warren Mundine AO

Sydney—April

National Land Council

Darwin—March

Acting Police Commissioner Nicholls, NT Police

Darwin—March

Judge Stephen Norrish, District Court of NSW

Sydney—March

North Australian Aboriginal Family Legal Service

Darwin—March

North Australian Aboriginal Justice Agency

Darwin—March

NSW Bar Association

Sydney—March

NSW Law Reform Commission

Sydney—March

NSW Sentencing Council

Sydney—February

NT Correctional Services

Darwin—March

NT Criminal Lawyers Association

Alice Springs—March

NT Department of the Attorney—General and Justice

Darwin— March

NT Legal Aid Commission

Darwin —March

Office of Public Prosecutions Victoria

Melbourne —April

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions NSW

Sydney—February

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions NT

Darwin—March

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions Queensland

Brisbane —March

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions for Western Australia

Perth—March

Cheryl Orr, Lawyer

Sydney—May

June Oscar AO, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Social Justice Commissioner, Australian Human Rights Commission

Sydney—May

Noel Pearson, Cape York Institute for Policy and Leadership

Teleconference—May

Judge Derek Price, Chief Judge of the District Court of NSW

Sydney—March

Queensland Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Service

Teleconference—March

Queensland Police

Brisbane—March

Queensland Sentencing Advisory Council

Brisbane—March

Commissioner Mark Rallings, Corrective Services Queensland

Brisbane—March

Redfern Legal Service

Sydney—March

Commissioner Jan Shuard, Corrective Services Victoria and Aboriginal Programs Unit, Department of Justice, Victoria

Melbourne—April

Sisters Inside

Brisbane—March

Tangentyere Council

Alice Springs—March

Maureen Tangney , Civil Justice Strategy, NSW Department of Justice

Sydney—March

Brendan Thomas, Deputy Secretary, NSW Department of Justice

Sydney—March

Top End Women's Legal Service

Darwin—March

Shane Tremble, General Manager, Endeavour Drinks Group

Sydney—May

University of NSW Roundtable

Sydney—March

Victoria Police

Melbourne—April

Victorian Aboriginal Legal Service & National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Legal Services

Melbourne—April

WA Bar Association

Teleconference —April

WA Police

Perth—March

Dr Don Weatherburn, NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research

Sydney—February

Rick Welsh, Men's Health Information and Resource Centre, Western Sydney University

Sydney – March, May

Michael West, Metro Land Council and

Trent Shepherd, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Sydney—April

Wirringa Baiya Aboriginal Womens Legal Centre

Sydney—March

Women’s Justice Network (formerly WIPAN)

Sydney—April

Pauline Wright, President, The Law Society of New South Wales

Sydney—March

Judge Dina Yehia, District Court of NSW

Sydney —March

Youth Justice, Department of Justice Queensland

Brisbane—March