Name Location

Justice J Allsop, President, Court of Appeal NSW

Sydney

Justice P Bergin, Supreme Court of NSW

Sydney

Professor C Cameron and Associate Professor C Parker, University of Melbourne

Melbourne

Professor P Cashman, Director of Social Justice Program, University of Sydney

Sydney

Mr S Clark, Chief Operating Officer, Partner, Clayton Utz

Sydney

Ms S Court and Mr S King, Australian Competition and Consumer Commission

Canberra

Justice A Emmett, Federal Court of Australia

Sydney

Mr J Emmerig, Partner, Blake Dawson

Sydney

Family Court: Justice S Strickland, A Filippello (Principal Registrar), K Murray (Senior Legal Research Adviser)

Sydney

Federal Magistrates Court: A Byrne (Principal Registrar), K Murray (Senior Legal Research Adviser), FM Fibbs,
FM Bowman, FM Driver

Sydney

Justice R Finkelstein, Federal Court of Australia, Melbourne

Sydney

Mr G Fredericks, Executive Legal Counsel, Commonwealth Bank

Sydney

Justice M Gordon, Federal Court of Australia, Melbourne

Sydney

Ms G Hayden, Special Counsel, Australian Securities and Investments Commission

Sydney

Mr T Howe QC, Chief Counsel Litigation, Australian Government Solicitor

Canberra

Law Council of Australia, Federal Litigation Section

Sydney

Law Council of Australia, Family Law Section:
G Sinclair, R O’Brien, D Farrer

Canberra

Mr D McGrath, E-Litigation Solutions

Sydney

Mr J McGuinness, Director, National Judicial College of Australia

Canberra

Mr G Mulherin, Director, Law and Justice Foundation of New South Wales

Sydney

NSW Bar Association: A McConnachie, G McIlwaine SC,
F Kunc SC, B Pape SC, J Gleason, D Healy

Sydney

Mr A Phelan, Chief Executive and Principal Registrar, High Court of Australia

Canberra

Dr M Pryles, Chartered Arbitrator

Melbourne

Professor G Reinhardt, Executive Director, Australasian Institute of Judicial Administration

Melbourne

Professor the Hon A Rogers QC, Chartered Arbitrator, formerly a Judge of the Supreme Court of NSW

Sydney

Justice R Sackville, Acting Judge, Court of Appeal NSW

Sydney

Mr W Soden, Registrar and CEO, Federal Court of Australia

Canberra

Mr A Stephenson, Partner, Clayton Utz

Melbourne

Mr A Tsacalos, Partner, Norton Rose Australia

Sydney

Mr J Walker, Executive Director, IMF Australia

Sydney

Mr N Westerink, Assistant Commissioner, Australian Taxation Office

Canberra