It is ALRC policy to publish public submissions on this website. Publication will not be immediate as submissions need to be read and processed prior to publication. This page will be updated in stages.

All files are in PDF format.

Submissions in response to the Discussion Paper

41Law Society of Western Australia
42North Queensland Land Council
43Western Australia Government
44Dr Sue Jackson and Prof Poh-Ling Tan
45Native Title Services Victoria (NTSV)
46Federal Court of Australia
47Cement Concrete and Aggregates Australia (CCAA)
48Central Desert Native Title Services
49Chamber of Minerals and Energy of Western Australia
50National Archives of Australia
51NSW Aboriginal Land Council
52Dr A Frith and Associate Prof M Tehan
53Telstra Corporation Limited
54Association Of Mining and Exploration Companies (AMEC)
55Queensland South Native Title Services (QSNTS)
56National Farmers Federation (NFF)
57National Native Title Council (NNTC)
58Western Australian Fishing Industry Council (WAFIC)
59Northern Territory Seafood Council
60State Records Office of Western Australia
61D Wykanak
62Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation
63National Native Title Tribunal
64Law Council of Australia
65Minerals Council of Australia
66Indigenous Land Corporation (ILC)
68South Australian Government Attorney General Department
69National Congress of Australias First Peoples
71Northern Territory Government
72Arts Law Centre of Australia

Submissions in response to the Issues Paper

1Human Rights Commission
2Just Us Lawyers
3Pastoralists & Graziers Association (PGA)
5Ergon Energy Corporation
6S Bielefeld
7Cape York Land Council
8Minerals Council of Australia
9Law Society of WA
10South Australian Native Title Services Ltd (SANTS)
11V Marshall
12A Frith and M Tehan
13Ed Wensing
14The National Farmers' Federation
15Department of Justice Victoria
16National Native Title Council
17North Queensland Land Council
18Native Title Services Victoria (NTSV)
19Association of Mining and Exploration Companies (AMEC)
20Western Australian Government
21Chamber of Minerals and Energy of Western Australia (CME)
22Goldfields Land & Sea Council NTA
23Western Australian Fishing Industry Council
24Queensland South Native Title Services
25NSW Aboriginal Land Council
26Central Desert Native Title Services
27J Altman
28Queensland Government Department of Natural Resources and Mines
29NSW Young Lawyers Human Rights Committee
30Kimberley Land Council
31Northern Territory Government
32National Congress of Australias First People
33P Burke
34South Australian Government
35Law Council of Australia
36Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies (AIATSIS)
37J Hill
38J Hill
40Federal Court of Australia


Published on 26 May 2014. Last modified on 6 March 2015.